Books Discussed

These are all the books we’ve discussed to date. Books are linked to our reports on their discussions, where available.

  1. Nice Dragons Finish Last by Rachel Aaron
  2. Rivers of London/Midnight Riot by Ben Aaronovitch
  3. The Blade Itself by Joe Abercrombie
  4. The Heroes by Joe Abercrombie
  5. The Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy by Douglas Adams
  6. Throne of the Crescent Moon by Saladin Ahmed
  7. Hothouse by Brian W. Aldiss
  8. The Return by Buzz Aldrin and John Barnes
  9. Sidhe Devil by Aaron Allston
  10. Bitter Angels by C. L. Anderson
  11. The High Crusade by Poul Anderson
  12. Magic Bites by Ilona Andrews
  13. Cold Allies by Patricia Anthony
  14. God’s Fires by Patricia Anthony
  15. Typhon’s Children by Toni Anzetti
  16. Light from Uncommon Stars by Rysa Aoki
  17. The Veiled Web by Catherine Asaro
  18. The Departure by Neal Asher
  19. Mickey 7 by Edward Ashton
  20. The Caves of Steel by Isaac Asimov
  21. Foundation by Isaac Asimov
  22. Children of Blood and Bone by Tomi Adeyemi
  23. The Water Knife by Paolo Bacigalupi
  24. The Windup Girl by Paolo Bacigalupi
  25. Recursion by Tony Ballantyne
  26. The Crystal World by J. G. Ballard
  27. The Anvil of the World by Kage Baker
  28. The Empress of Mars by Kage Baker
  29. In the Garden of Iden by Kage Baker
  30. Mendoza in Hollywood by Kage Baker
  31. Sky Coyote by Kage Baker
  32. The Algebraist by Iain M. Banks
  33. The Bridge by Iain Banks
  34. Excession by Iain M. Banks
  35. The Duke of Uranium by John Barnes
  36. Mother of Storms by John Barnes
  37. One for the Morning Glory by John Barnes
  38. When Women Were Dragons by Kelly Barnhill
  39. The Hereafter Gang by Neal Barrett, Jr.
  40. The Prophecy Machine by Neal Barrett, Jr.
  41. Lexicon by Max Barry
  42. We Ride Upon Sticks by Quan Barry
  43. Manifold: Time by Stephen Baxter
  44. The Time Ships by Stephen Baxter
  45. Blood and Iron by Elizabeth Bear
  46. Hammered by Elizabeth Bear
  47. Blood Music by Greg Bear
  48. Darwin’s Children by Greg Bear
  49. Darwin’s Radio by Greg Bear
  50. Cosm by Gregory Benford
  51. In the Ocean of Night by Gregory Benford
  52. Timescape by Gregory Benford
  53. The Demolished Man by Alfred Bester
  54. The Stars My Destination by Alfred Bester
  55. Brittle Innings by Michael Bishop
  56. The Pickup Artist by Terry Bisson
  57. Talking Man by Terry Bisson
  58. Voyage to the Red Planet by Terry Bisson
  59. A Case of Conscience by James Blish
  60. The Tea Master and the Detective by Aliette de Bodard
  61. Ariel by Steven R. Boyett
  62. The Ginger Star by Leigh Brackett
  63. Something Wicked This Way Comes by Ray Bradbury
  64. A Natural History of Dragons by Marie Brennan
  65. Kiln People by David Brin
  66. The Postman by David Brin
  67. Lost Souls by Poppy Z. Brite
  68. Godplayers by Damien Broderick
  69. Tropic of Kansas by Christopher Brown
  70. Martians, Go Home by Fredric Brown
  71. The Shockwave Rider by John Brunner
  72. Freedom and Necessity by Steven Brust and Emma Bull
  73. The Phoenix Guards by Steven Brust
  74. Little Green Men by Christopher Buckley
  75. Cetaganda by Lois McMaster Bujold
  76. A Civil Campaign by Lois McMaster Bujold
  77. The Curse of Chalion by Lois McMaster Bujold
  78. Falling Free by Lois McMaster Bujold
  79. Memory by Lois McMaster Bujold
  80. Paladin of Souls by Lois McMaster Bujold
  81. Penric’s Demon by Lois McMaster Bujold
  82. The Warrior’s Apprentice by Lois McMaster Bujold
  83. The Master and Margarita by Mikhail Bulgakov
  84. Bone Dance by Emma Bull
  85. Territory by Emma Bull
  86. War for the Oaks by Emma Bull
  87. A Princess of Mars by Edgar Rice Burroughs
  88. Interface by Stephen Bury
  89. Furies of Calderon by Jim Butcher
  90. Storm Front by Jim Butcher
  91. Dawn by Octavia E. Butler
  92. Fledgling by Octavia E. Butler
  93. Kindred by Octavia E. Butler
  94. Parable of the Sower by Octavia E. Butler
  95. Mindplayers by Pat Cadigan
  96. Patterns by Pat Cadigan
  97. Ink and Bone by Rachel Caine
  98. Ender’s Game by Orson Scott Card
  99. Dreams and Shadows by C. Robert Cargill
  100. Sea of Rust by C. Robert Cargill
  101. The Marriage of Sticks by Jonathan Carroll
  102. Outside the Dog Museum by Jonathan Carroll
  103. The Fortunate Fall by Raphael Carter
  104. Emissaries from the Dead by Adam-Troy Castro
  105. Eternity’s End by Jeffrey A. Carver
  106. The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier and Clay by Michael Chabon
  107. The Yiddish Policemen’s Union by Michael Chabon
  108. The Long Way to a Small Angry Planet by Becky Chambers
  109. A Prayer for the Crown Shy by Becky Chambers
  110. The Vampire Tapestry by Suzy McKee Charnas
  111. Foreigner by C. J. Cherryh
  112. Shadow of a Broken Man by George C. Chesbro
  113. Stories of Your Life and Others by Ted Chiang
  114. The Lives of Tao by Wesley Chu
  115. A Master of Djinn by P. Djeli Clark
  116. Childhood’s End by Arthur C. Clarke
  117. The Mad Scientist’s Daughter by Cassandra Rose Clarke
  118. Branch Point by Mona Clee
  119. Overshoot by Mona Clee
  120. Half Life by Hal Clement
  121. Mission of Gravity by Hal Clement
  122. Ready Player One by Ernest Cline
  123. How Like a God by Brenda W. Clough
  124. The Hunger Games by Suzanne Collins
  125. A Key, An Egg, An Unfortunate Remark by Harry Connolly
  126. The Book of Lost Things by John Connolly
  127. The Black Company by Glen Cook
  128. Wizard’s Bane by Rick Cook
  129. Secret Realms by Tom Cool
  130. Leviathan Wakes by James S. A. Corey
  131. London Falling by Paul Cornell
  132. Monster Hunter International by Larry Correia
  133. First Contract by Greg Costikyan
  134. Futures edited by Peter Crowther
  135. Cross Plains Universe edited by Scott A. Cupp & Joe R. Lansdale
  136. Paper Mage by Leah Cutter
  137. Survival by Julie Czerneda
  138. The Memory Cathedral by Jack Dann
  139. Kill the Farm Boy by Delilah S. Dawson and Kevin Hearne
  140. Sir Apropos of Nothing by Peter David
  141. Bone Wars by Brett Davis
  142. Lest Darkness Fall by L. Sprague de Camp
  143. Babel-17 by Samuel R. Delany
  144. Nova by Samuel R. Delany
  145. Memory and Dream by Charles de Lint
  146. Blackburn by Bradley Denton
  147. Lunatics by Bradley Denton
  148. Godheads by Emily Devenport
  149. The Man in the High Castle by Philip K. Dick
  150. A Scanner Darkly by Philip K. Dick
  151. The Zap Gun by Philip K. Dick
  152. Machinehood by S. B. Divya
  153. Attack Surface by Cory Doctorow
  154. Down and Out in the Magic Kingdom by Cory Doctorow
  155. Makers by Cory Doctorow
  156. Black Wine by Candas Jane Dorsey
  157. The Spaceship Next Door by Gene Doucette
  158. The Lost World by Arthur Conan Doyle
  159. Escaping Exodus by Nicky Drayden
  160. The Prey of Gods by Nicky Drayden
  161. Omnitopia Dawn by Diane Duane
  162. Alanya to Alanya by L. Timmel Duchamp
  163. Magic Casement by Dave Duncan
  164. The Reluctant Swordsman by Dave Duncan
  165. The Bullet-Catcher’s Daughter by Rod Duncan
  166. The King of Elfland’s Daughter by Lord Dunsany
  167. The Worm Ouroboros by E. R. Eddison
  168. When Gravity Fails by George Alec Effinger
  169. Diaspora by Greg Egan
  170. Distress by Greg Egan
  171. Incandescence by Greg Egan
  172. Permutation City by Greg Egan
  173. Schild’s Ladder by Greg Egan
  174. Quarantine by Greg Egan
  175. Native Tongue by Suzette Haden Elgin
  176. Dangerous Visions edited by Harlan Ellison
  177. Winter Tide by Ruthanna Emrys
  178. Gardens of the Moon by Steven Erikson
  179. Daughter of the Empire by Raymond E. Feist and Janny Wurts
  180. The Big Over Easy by Jasper Fforde
  181. The Eyre Affair by Jasper Fforde
  182. The Fourth Bear by Jasper Fforde
  183. The Last Dragonslayer by Jasper Fforde
  184. Lost in a Good Book by Jasper Fforde
  185. Shades of Grey by Jasper Fforde
  186. Experimental Film by Gemma Files
  187. The Border by Marina Fitch
  188. The Bone Doll’s Twin by Lynn Flewelling
  189. Hidden Warrior by Lynn Flewelling
  190. 1632 by Eric Flint
  191. Firestar by Michael F. Flynn
  192. In the Country of the Blind by Michael F. Flynn
  193. The Shadow Year by Jeffrey Ford
  194. The Final Reflection by John M. Ford
  195. The Last Hot Time by John M. Ford
  196. We Are All Completely Beside Ourselves by Karen Joy Fowler
  197. American Gods by Neil Gaiman
  198. Good Omens by Neil Gaiman and Terry Pratchett
  199. The Ocean at the End of the Lane by Neil Gaiman
  200. Sandman: The Doll’s House by Neil Gaiman and Mike Dringenberg
  201. Stardust by Neil Gaiman
  202. Simulacron-3 by Daniel F. Galouye
  203. Anonymous Rex by Eric Garcia
  204. Celestial Matters by Richard Garfinkle
  205. Expendable by James Alan Gardner
  206. Trapped by James Alan Gardner
  207. Too Many Magicians by Randall Garrett
  208. Grunts! by Mary Gentle
  209. When H.A.R.L.I.E. Was One by David Gerrold
  210. The Calcutta Chromosome by Amitav Ghosh
  211. The Difference Engine by William Gibson and Bruce Sterling
  212. Pattern Recognition by William Gibson
  213. The Peripheral by William Gibson
  214. Go-Go Girls of the Apocalypse by Victor Gischler
  215. The Dazzle of Day by Molly Gloss
  216. The Princess Bride by William Goldman
  217. The Alchemist’s Door by Lisa Goldstein
  218. Dark Cities Underground by Lisa Goldstein8
  219. The Uncertain Places by Lisa Goldstein
  220. The Bones of Time by Kathleen Ann Goonan
  221. In War Times by Kathleen Ann Goonan
  222. The Strange Case of the Alchemist’s Daughter by Theodora Goss
  223. Exo by Steven Gould
  224. Greenwar by Steven Gould and Laura J. Mixon
  225. Impulse by Steven Gould
  226. Jumper by Steven Gould
  227. Wildside by Steven Gould
  228. Harrison Squared by Daryl Gregory
  229. Spoonbenders by Daryl Gregory
  230. We Are All Completely Fine by Daryl Gregory
  231. Spear by Nicola Grifith 
  232. Pashazade by Jon Courtenay Grimwood
  233. Soon I Will Be Invincible by Austin Grossman
  234. The Magicians by Lev Grossman
  235. Stable Strategies and Others by Eileen Gunn
  236. The Accidental Time Machine by Joe Haldeman
  237. Forever Peace by Joe Haldeman
  238. The Forever War by Joe Haldeman
  239. Bride of the Rat God by Barbara Hambly
  240. Those Who Hunt the Night by Barbara Hambly
  241. Great North Road by Peter F. Hamilton
  242. Pandora’s Star by Peter F. Hamilton
  243. The Reality Dysfunction by Peter F. Hamilton
  244. Accidental Creatures by Anne Harris
  245. Dead Until Dark by Charlaine Harris
  246. The Gospel of Loki by Joanne M. Harris
  247. Light by M. John Harrison
  248. Mars Underground by William K. Hartmann
  249. Citizen of the Galaxy by Robert A. Heinlein
  250. Double Star by Robert A. Heinlein
  251. Have Space Suit — Will Travel by Robert A. Heinlein
  252. The Moon is a Harsh Mistress by Robert A. Heinlein
  253. Podkayne of Mars by Robert A. Heinlein
  254. Dune by Frank Herbert
  255. Assassin’s Apprentice by Robin Hobb
  256. Fool’s Errand by Robin Hobb
  257. Mad Ship by Robin Hobb
  258. Ship of Magic by Robin Hobb
  259. The Silent Strength of Stones by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
  260. The Legend That Was Earth by James P. Hogan
  261. Thrice Upon a Time by James P. Hogan
  262. Mightier Than the Sword by Tom Holt
  263. Brown Girl in the Ring by Nalo Hopkinson
  264. The Coming of Conan the Cimmerian by Robert E. Howard
  265. Bridge of Birds by Barry Hughart
  266. The Story of the Stone by Barry Hughart
  267. The Road to Mars by Eric Idle
  268. The Devil Takes You Home by Gabino Iglesias
  269. A Scattering of Jades by Alexander C. Irvine
  270. Carve the Sky by Alexander Jablokov
  271. The Bruising of Qilwa by Naseem Jamnia
  272. The Fifth Season by N. K. Jemisin
  273. The Hundred Thousand Kingdoms by N. K. Jemisin
  274. The Killing Moon by N. K. Jemisin
  275. The Ballad of Perilous Graves by Alex Jennings
  276. Blade Runner 2: The Edge of Human by K. W. Jeter
  277. Dr. Adder by K. W. Jeter
  278. Morlock Night by K. W. Jeter
  279. Noir by K. W. Jeter
  280. Walking Shadow by Clifford Royal Johns
  281. A Soldier’s Duty by Jean Johnson
  282. The Fox Woman by Kij Johnson
  283. Deep Secret by Diana Wynne Jones
  284. Fire and Hemlock by Diana Wynne Jones
  285. The Only Good Indians by Stephen Graham Jones
  286. The Lions of Al-Rassan by Guy Gavriel Kay
  287. A Song for Arbonne by Guy Gavriel Kay
  288. The Summer Tree by Guy Gavriel Kay
  289. Carpe Demon: Adventures of a Demon-Hunting Soccer Mom by Julie Kenner
  290. The Braided World by Kay Kenyon
  291. Emerald House Rising by Peg Kerr
  292. Currupting Dr. Nice by John Kessel
  293. The Moon and the Other by John Kessel
  294. A Calculus of Angels by J. Gregory Keyes
  295. Newton’s Cannon by J. Gregory Keyes
  296. Kindred Rites by Katharine Eliska Kimbriel
  297. Night Calls by Katharine Eliska Kimbriel
  298. The Beekeeper’s Apprentice by Laurie R. King
  299. An Excess Male by Maggie Shen King
  300. The Stand by Stephen King
  301. A Minor Mage by T. Kingfisher
  302. Psychohistorical Crisis by Donald Kingsbury
  303. The Green Glass Sea by Ellen Klages
  304. Passing Strange by Ellen Klages
  305. The Glasswrights’ Apprentice by Mindy Klasky
  306. The Punch Escrow by Tal M. Klein
  307. Japan Sinks by Sakyo Komatsu
  308. The Bear Went Over the Mountain by William Kotzwinkle
  309. The Calculating Stars by Mary Robinette Kowal
  310. Shades of Milk and Honey by Mary Robinette Kowal
  311. The Spare Man by Mary Robinette Kowal
  312. Beggars and Choosers by Nancy Kress
  313. Beggars in Spain by Nancy Kress
  314. Crossfire by Nancy Kress
  315. The Prince of Morning Bells by Nancy Kress
  316. Probability Moon by Nancy Kress
  317. Steal Across the Sky by Nancy Kress
  318. Yesterday’s Kin by Nancy Kress
  319. Babel by R. F. Kuang
  320. The Poppy War by R. F. Kuang
  321. Swordspoint by Ellen Kushner
  322. The Last Mimzy by Henry Kuttner
  323. Past Master by R. A. Lafferty
  324. Mainspring by Jay Lake
  325. Rocket Science by Jay Lake
  326. Witpunk edited by Claude Lalumière and Marty Halpern
  327. Mars Crossing by Geoffrey Landis
  328. Hurricane Moon by Alexis Glynn Latner
  329. Ancillary Justice by Ann Leckie
  330. The Dispossessed by Ursula K. Le Guin
  331. The Lathe of Heaven by Ursula K. Le Guin
  332. The Left Hand of Darkness by Ursula K. Le Guin
  333. The Other Wind by Ursula K. Le Guin
  334. Our Lady of Darkness by Fritz Leiber
  335. Of Blood and Honey by Stina Leicht
  336. Persephone Station by Stina Leicht
  337. A Logic Named Joe by Murray Leinster
  338. The Cyberiad by Stanislaw Lem
  339. A Wrinkle in  Time by Madeleine L’Engle
  340. Arabella of Mars by David D. Levine
  341. The Silk Code by Paul Levinson
  342. Thirteen Orphans by Jane Lindskold
  343. Magic for Beginners by Kelly Link
  344. The Three-Body Problem by Cixin Liu
  345. The Stormcaller by Tom Lloyd
  346. The Lies of Locke Lamora by Scott Lynch
  347. Severance by Ling Ma
  348. Tea with the Black Dragon by R. A. MacAvoy
  349. Missing Man by Katherine MacLean
  350. The Light Ages by Ian R. MacLeod
  351. Cosmonaut Keep by Ken MacLeod
  352. Learning the World by Ken MacLeod
  353. Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister by Gregory Maguire
  354. Survival Quest by Vasily Mahanenko
  355. The Chinatown Death Cloud Peril by Paul Malmont
  356. The Solaris Book of New Science Fiction edited by George Mann
  357. The Holver Alley Crew by Marshall Ryan Maresca
  358. The Maquisarde by Louise Marley
  359. A Crown for Cold Silver by Alex Marshall
  360. The Life of Pi by Yann Martel
  361. Fevre Dream by George R. R. Martin
  362. The Automatic Detective by A. Lee Martinez
  363. Emperor Mollusk Versus the Sinister Brain by A. Lee Martinez
  364. In the Company of Ogres by A. Lee Martinez
  365. Monster by A. Lee Martinez
  366. I Am Legend by Richard Matheson
  367. An Exchange of Hostages by Susan R. Matthews
  368. The Many-Colored Land by Julian May
  369. Time Future by Maxine McArthur
  370. Pasquale’s Angel by Paul J. McAuley
  371. Whole Wide World by Paul McAuley
  372. Aggressor Six by Wil McCarthy
  373. Bloom by Wil McCarthy
  374. The Collapsium by Wil McCarthy
  375. Murder in the Solid State by Wil McCarthy
  376. Bimbos of the Death Sun by Sharyn McCrumb
  377. Last Dragon by J. M. McDermott
  378. Ancient Shores by Jack McDevitt
  379. Chindi by Jack McDevitt
  380. Deepsix by Jack McDevitt
  381. The Engines of God by Jack McDevitt
  382. Eternity Road by Jack McDevitt
  383. Infinity Beach by Jack McDevitt
  384. Moonfall by Jack McDevitt
  385. Seeker by Jack McDevitt
  386. Time Travelers Never Die by Jack McDevitt
  387. Solar by Ian McEwan
  388. Every Heart a Doorway by Seanan McGuire
  389. Rosemary and Rue by Seanan McGuire
  390. China Mountain Zhang by Maureen F. McHugh
  391. Half the Day is Night by Maureen F. McHugh
  392. Mothers and Other Monsters by Maureen F. McHugh
  393. Alphabet of Thorn by Patricia McKillip
  394. Sunshine by Robin McKinley
  395. Glass Dragons by Sean McMullen
  396. Voyage of the Shadowmoon by Sean McMullen
  397. The City and the City by China Miéville
  398. Perdido Street Station by China Miéville
  399. Un Lun Dun by China Miéville
  400. A Canticle for Leibowitz by Walter M. Miller, Jr.
  401. The Bone Clocks by David Mitchell
  402. Cloud Atlas by David Mitchell
  403. Remnant Population by Elizabeth Moon
  404. The Speed of Dark by Elizabeth Moon
  405. Surrender None: The Legacy of Gird by Elizabeth Moon
  406. An Alien Heat by Michael Moorcock
  407. Watchmen by Alan Moore and Dave Gibbons
  408. Fool by Christopher Moore 
  409. Lamb: The Gospel According to Biff, Christ’s Childhood Pal by Christopher Moore
  410. Practical Demonkeeping by Christopher Moore
  411. Bad Prince Charlie by John Moore
  412. Heroics for Beginners by John Moore
  413. The Unhandsome Prince by John Moore
  414. The Long Run by Daniel Keys Moran
  415. Archangel Protocol by Lyda Morehouse
  416. Mexican Gothic by Silvia Moreno-Garcia
  417. Altered Carbon by Richard K. Morgan
  418. Galapagos Regained by James Morrow
  419. The Last Witchfinder by James Morrow
  420. The Madonna and the Starship by James Morrow
  421. Shambling Towards Hiroshima by James Morrow
  422. Towing Jehovah by James Morrow
  423. The Strange Library by Haruki Murakami
  424. Adventures in Time and Space with Max Merriwell by Pat Murphy
  425. The Falling Woman by Pat Murphy
  426. There and Back Again by Pat Murphy
  427. Nexus by Ramez Naam
  428. How High We Go in the Dark by Sequoia Nagamatsu
  429. Memory by Linda Nagata
  430. Sleeping Giants by Sylvain Neuvel
  431. Planetfall by Emma Newman
  432. Anno Dracula by Kim Newman
  433. The Mote in God’s Eye by Larry Niven and Jerry Pournelle
  434. The First Fifteen Lives of Harry August by Claire North
  435. The Sudden Appearance of Hope by Claire North
  436. Star Flight by Andre Norton
  437. A Deadly Education by Naomi Novik
  438. His Majesty’s Dragon by Naomi Novik
  439. Uprooted by Naomi Novik
  440. Signal to Noise by Eric S. Nylund
  441. Binti by Nnedi Okorafor
  442. David Mogo, Godhunter by Suyi Davies Okungbowa
  443. Door Number Three by Patrick O’Leary
  444. The Lady from the Black Lagoon by Mallory O’Meara
  445. Infomocracy by Malka Older
  446. The Mimicking of Known Successes by Malka Older
  447. The Gift by Patrick O’Leary
  448. Mists of Dawn by Chad Oliver
  449. After the Flare by Deji Bryce Olukotun
  450. Slow Funeral by Rebecca Ore
  451. Too Like the Lightning by Ada Palmer
  452. Emergence by David R. Palmer
  453. Rite of Passage by Alexei Panshin
  454. A Princess of Roumania by Paul Park
  455. She Who Became the Sun by Shelley Parker-Chan
  456. The Club Dumas by Arturo Pérez-Reverte
  457. Gateway by Frederik Pohl
  458. The Space Merchants by Frederik Pohl & C. M. Kornbluth
  459. The Anubis Gates by Tim Powers
  460. Declare by Tim Powers
  461. Expiration Date by Tim Powers
  462. Last Call by Tim Powers
  463. On Stranger Tides by Tim Powers
  464. Going Postal by Terry Pratchett
  465. Guards! Guards! by Terry Pratchett
  466. Hogfather by Terry Pratchett
  467. The Long Earth by Terry Pratchett and Stephen Baxter
  468. Making Money by Terry Pratchett
  469. Moving Pictures by Terry Pratchett
  470. Men at Arms by Terry Pratchett
  471. Night Watch by Terry Pratchett
  472. The Golden Compass by Philip Pullman
  473. The Quantum Thief by Hannu Rajaniemi
  474. Blue Remembered Earth by Alastair Reynolds
  475. Chasm City by Alastair Reynolds
  476. Revelation Space by Alastair Reynolds
  477. Terminal World by Alastair Reynolds
  478. Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children by Ransom Riggs
  479. The Lightning Thief by Rick Riordan
  480. Trail of Lightning by Rebecca Roanhorse
  481. The This by Adam Roberts
  482. The Dark Beyond the Stars by Frank M. Robinson
  483. Blue Mars by Kim Stanley Robinson
  484. Escape from Kathmandu by Kim Stanley Robinson
  485. The Years of Rice and Salt by Kim Stanley Robinson
  486. Callahan’s Crosstime Saloon by Spider Robinson
  487. Keeping It Real by Justina Robson
  488. Natural History by Justina Robson
  489. Water Rites by Mary Rosenblum
  490. The Legend of Charlie Fish by Josh Rountree
  491. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets by J. K. Rowling
  492. Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone by J. K. Rowling
  493. Postsingular by Rudy Rucker
  494. White Light by Rudy Rucker
  495. Picnic on Paradise by Joanna Russ
  496. Children of God by Mary Doria Russell
  497. The Sparrow by Mary Doria Russell
  498. The Emperor’s Soul by Brandon Sanderson
  499. Mistborn: The Final Empire by Brandon Sanderson
  500. Tress of the Emerald Sea by Brandon Sanderson
  501. Gordath Wood by Patrice Sarath
  502. The Sisters Mederos by Patrice Sarath
  503. Blindness by José Saramago
  504. The Oppenheimer Alternative by Robert J. Sawyer
  505. Starplex by Robert J. Sawyer
  506. The Terminal Experiment by Robert J. Sawyer
  507. The Android’s Dream by John Scalzi
  508. Fuzzy Nation by John Scalzi
  509. The Kaiju Preservation Society by John Scalzi
  510. Old Man’s War by John Scalzi
  511. Redshirts by John Scalzi
  512. Lady of Mazes by Karl Schroeder
  513. Permanence by Karl Schroeder
  514. Ventus by Karl Schroeder
  515. Thraxas by Martin Scott
  516. Everfair by Nisi Shawl
  517. Mindswap by Robert Sheckley
  518. Frankenstein by Mary Shelley
  519. I Hope the World Can Take It by Artemus Shelton
  520. Spiritride by Mark Shepherd
  521. Heart of Gold by Sharon Shinn
  522. Jenna Starborn by Sharon Shinn
  523. The Shape-Changer’s Wife by Sharon Shinn
  524. Children of the Atom by Wilmar Shiras
  525. The Alien Years by Robert Silverberg
  526. Roma Eterna by Robert Silverberg
  527. Time is the Simplest Thing by Clifford D. Simak
  528. Way Station by Clifford Simak
  529. Endymion by Dan Simmons
  530. The Hollow Man by Dan Simmons
  531. The Complete Roderick by John Sladek
  532. We the Underpeople by Cordwainer Smith
  533. Code of Conduct by Kristine Smith
  534. Alien Taste by Wen Spencer
  535. Resume With Monsters by William Browning Spencer
  536. Zod Wallop by William Browning Spencer
  537. Bug Jack Barron by Norman Spinrad
  538. Fair Peril by Nancy Springer
  539. The Warlock in Spite of Himself by Christopher Stasheff
  540. A King of Infinite Space by Allen Steele
  541. Orbital Decay by Allen Steele
  542. Anathem by Neal Stephenson
  543. Cryptonomicon by Neal Stephenson
  544. The Diamond Age by Neal Stephenson
  545. Reamde by Neal Stephenson
  546. Seveneves by Neal Stephenson
  547. Distraction by Bruce Sterling
  548. Heavy Weather by Bruce Sterling
  549. Zeitgeist by Bruce Sterling
  550. Wheelers by Ian Stewart and Jack Cohen
  551. Clouds End by Sean Stewart
  552. Galveston by Sean Stewart
  553. Mockingbird by Sean Stewart
  554. Passion Play by Sean Stewart
  555. Perfect Circle by Sean Stewart
  556. Accelerando by Charles Stross
  557. The Atrocity Archives by Charles Stross
  558. Empire Games by Charles Stross
  559. The Family Trade by Charles Stross
  560. Glasshouse by Charles Stross
  561. Halting State by Charles Stross
  562. Iron Sunrise by Charles Stross
  563. The Jennifer Morgue by Charles Stross
  564. Neptune’s Brood by Charles Stross
  565. Singularity Sky by Charles Stross
  566. Roadside Picnic by Arkady & Boris Strugatsky
  567. More than Human by Theodore Sturgeon
  568. Daemon by Daniel Suarez
  569. The Year of Our War by Steph Swainston
  570. Bones of the Earth by Michael Swanwick
  571. Jack Faust by Michael Swanwick
  572. Gulliver’s Travels by Jonathan Swift
  573. Queen of Shadows by Dianne Sylvan
  574. Children of Time by Adrian Tchaikovsky
  575.  The Doors of Eden by Adrian Tchaikovsky
  576. Far from the Light of Heaven by Tade Thompson
  577. The Bookman by Lavie Tidhar
  578. Meet Me at Infinity by James Tiptree, Jr.
  579.  Up the Walls of the World by James Tiptree, Jr.
  580. The Fellowship of the Ring by J. R. R. Tolkien
  581. The Two Towers by J. R. R. Tolkien
  582. City of Pearl by Karen Traviss
  583. Baba Yaga Laid an Egg by Dubravka Ugresic
  584. Space Opera by Catherynne M. Valente
  585. The Dragon Masters by Jack Vance
  586. Planet of Adventure by Jack Vance
  587. The Golden Globe by John Varley
  588. Irontown Blues by John Varley
  589. The Ophiuchi Hotline by John Varley
  590. Kitty and the Midnight Hour by Carrie Vaughn
  591. Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea by Jules Verne
  592. Stardoc by S. L. Viehl
  593. A Deepness in the Sky by Vernor Vinge
  594. Rainbows End by Vernor Vinge
  595. Howard Who? by Howard Waldrop
  596. Timebound by Rysa Walker
  597. Hench by Natalie Zina Walschots
  598. Among Others by Jo Walton
  599. Farthing by Jo Walton
  600. Starfish by Peter Watts
  601. On Basilisk Station by David Weber
  602. An Oath of Dogs by Wendy N. Wegner
  603. The Martian by Andy Weir
  604. Project Hail Mary by Andy Weir
  605. All Systems Red: The Murderbot Diaries by Martha Wells
  606. Artificial Condition: The Murderbot Diaries by Martha Wells
  607. City of Bones by Martha Wells
  608. The Cloud Roads by Martha Wells
  609. The Death of the Necromancer by Martha Wells
  610. Network Effect: The Murderbot Diaries by Martha Wells
  611. Wheel of the Infinite by Martha Wells
  612. The Wizard Hunters by Martha Wells
  613. This Fair Land by K. D. Wentworth
  614. Leviathan by Scott Westerfeld
  615. The Demon and the City by Liz Williams
  616. Snake Agent by Liz Williams
  617. Worldsoul by Liz Williams
  618. The Dirty Streets of Heaven by Tad Williams
  619. City on Fire by Walter Jon Williams
  620. Dread Empire’s Fall: The Praxis by Walter Jon Williams
  621. Hardwired by Walter Jon Williams
  622. Implied Spaces by Walter Jon Williams
  623. Metropolitan by Walter Jon Williams
  624. The Rift by Walter J. Williams
  625. This is Not a Game by Walter Jon Williams
  626. All Seated on the Ground by Connie Willis
  627. Passage by Connie Willis
  628. Remake by Connie Willis
  629. To Say Nothing of the Dog by Connie Willis
  630. Alif the Unseen by G. Willow Wilson
  631. Axis by Robert Charles Wilson
  632. The Chronoliths by Robert Charles Wilson
  633. Spin by Robert Charles Wilson
  634. The Wood Wife by Terri Windling
  635. The Last Policeman by Ben H. Winters
  636. The Shadow of the Torturer by Gene Wolfe
  637. The Golden Age by John C. Wright
  638. Super Extra Grande by Yoss
  639. How to Live Safely in a Science Fictional Universe by Charles Yu
  640. Doorways in the Sand by Roger Zelazny
  641. A Night in the Lonesome October by Roger Zelazny
  642. Nine Princes in Amber by Roger Zelazny
  643. Playing God by Sarah Zettel
  644. The Quiet Invasion by Sarah Zettel
  645. Tomorrow, and Tomorrow, and Tomorrow by Gabrielle Zevin